archiv

MUTT

Vuk Lungulov-Klotz, US, 2023
87 min., OmdU

DISCO BOY

Giacomo Abbruzzese, FR/IT/BE/PL, 2023
92 min., OmdU

… NED, TASSOT, YOSSOT …

Brigitte Weich, AT, 2023
99 min., OmdU

OMEN

Baloji, BE/CG/DE/FR/NL/ZA, 2023
90 min., OmeU

VIVA

Paddy Breathnach, IE, 2015
100 min., OmdU

DIE FREUNDIN MEINER FREUNDIN

Zaida Carmona, ES, 2022
85 min., OmdU

TEACHES OF PEACHES

Philipp Fussenegger, Judy Landkammer, DE, 2024
102 min., OmdU

CHALLENGERS - RIVALEN

Luca Guadagnino, US, 2024
132 min., OmdU

EVIL DOES NOT EXIST

Ryusuke Hamaguchi, JP, 2023
106 min., OmdU

LA ROY

Shane Atkinson, US/FR/AT, 2023
112 min., OmdU

DIE VERMIETERIN

Sebastian Brauneis, AT, 2023
94 min., OV

EASTERN FRONT

Vitaly Mansky and Yevhen Titarenko, LV/UK/CZ/US, 2023
98 min., OmdU

DREAM SCENARIO

Kristoffer Borgli, US, 2023
102 min., OmdU

JOYLAND

Saim Sadiq, PK, 2022
126 min., OmdU

STOP MAKING SENSE

Jonathan Demme, US, 1984
88 min., OV

DRIVE-AWAY DOLLS

Ethan Coen, GB/US, 2024
84 min., OmdU

tOuch

CA, 2023
75 min., OV

ORLANDO, MY POLITICAL BIOGRAPHY

Paul B. Preciado, FR, 2023
98 min., OmdU

DES TEUFELS BAD

Veronika Franz, Severin Fiala, AT/DE, 2024
121 min., OmeU
Biopic

SLOW

Marija Kavtaradze, LT/ES/SE, 2023
108 min., OmdU

OLFAS TÖCHTER

Kaouther Ben Hania, FR/TN/DE/SA, 2023
107 min., OmdU

COLONOS

Felipe Gálvez Haberle, AG/CL, 2023
100 min., OmdU

POOR THINGS

Yorgos Lanthimos, US/IE/GB, 2023
141 min., OmdU

PERSONA NON GRATA

Antonin Svoboda, AT/IT, 2023
92 min., dt. OV

DER JUNGE UND DER REIHER

Hayao Miyazaki, JP, 2023
124 min., OmdU

SMOKE SAUNA SISTERHOOD

Anna Hints, EE/FR/IS, 2023
89 min., OmdU

NIGHTSIREN

Tereza Nvotová, SK/CZ, 2022
109 min., OmdU

LA CHIMERA

Alice Rohrwacher, IT/FR/CH, 2023
130 min., OmdU

RULE 34

Júlia Murat, BR/FR, 2022
100 min., OmdU

HOW TO HAVE SEX

Molly Manning Walker, GB/GR, 2023
91 min., OmdU

DEAD GIRLS DANCING

Anna Roller, DE/FR, 2023
97 min., OmdU

KILLERS OF THE FLOWER MOON

Martin Scorsese, US, 2023
206 min., OmdU

CLUB ZERO

Jessica Hausner, AT/GB/DE/FR/DK, 2023
110 min., OmdU

ROTER HIMMEL / with engl. subs

Christian Petzold, DE, 2023
103 min., OmdU

BABY QUEEN

Yuan Bin Lei, SG, 2022
61 min., OmdU

Q

Jude Chehab, US, 2023
93 min., OmdU

DAS LAUTERWERDEN AUS DER STILLE

Tino Theresa Dungl, AT, 2023
45 min., OmdU

MY WORST ENEMY

Mehran Tamadon, FR/CH, 2023
81 min., OmdU

SIGNS OF WAR

Juri Rechinsky, AT/UK/NL, 2022
85 min., OmdU

GRASSHOPPER REPUBLIC

Daniel McCabe, US, 2023
94 min., OmdU

ROSL'S SUITCASE

Elizabeth Lennard, AT, 2023
97 min., OmdU

MY NE ZGASNEMO

Alisa Kovalenko, UK/FR/PL, 2023
100 min., OmdU

LAUGHING IN AFGHANISTAN

Anneta Papathanassiou, GR, 2022
90 min., OmdU

HOW I SURVIVED THE PYONGYANG FILM FESTIVAL

Martin Hans Schmitt, DE, 2022
75 min., OmdU

SEXUAL HEALING

Elsbeth Fraanje, NL, 2022
55 min., OmdU

MAN KHOD, MAN HAM MIRAGHSAM

Mohammad Valizadegan, IR/GE/CZ, 2023
21 min., OmdU

5 NANOMOLI - IL SOGNO OLIMPICO DI UNA DONNA TRANS

Elisa Mereghetti, Marco Mensa, IT, 2023
79 min., OmdU

W

Lorenzo Castore, IT, 2022
22 min.,

EURODONBAS

Kornii Hrytsiuk , UK, 2022
73 min., OmdU

BACKLASH, MISOGYNY IN THE DIGITAL AGE

Léa Clermont-Dion, Guylaine Maroist, CA, 2022
78 min., OmdU

DOGMAN

Luc Besson, FR/US, 2023
113 min., OmdU

WER HAT ANGST VOR BRAUNAU?

Günter Schwaiger, AT, 2023
99 min., OmdU

GREEN NORTHERN LIGHTS

Mario Kainer, AT, 2023
55 min., OmdU

Visibilities: QUEER EMPOWERING

ID/AT/FR/LB/DE/SK, 2022
57 min., OmdU

BLUE JEAN

Georgia Oakley, GB, 2022
97 min., OmdU

FALLEN LEAVES

Aki Kaurismäki , FI, 2023
81 min., OmdU

JOY RIDE

Adele Lim, GB/US, 2023
95 min., OmdU

PASSAGES

Ira Sachs, FR, 2022
91 min., OmdU
FREE DJLine from 10 to 4

Pony Polster

FREE DJLine from 10 to 4

Dj Odd

FREE DJ-LINE from 10 to 2

Dj Frèsh Andy

DAS TIER IM DSCHUNGEL

Patric Chiha, FR/BE/AT, 2023
103 min., OmdU

VIENNA CALLING

Philipp Jedicke, AT, DE, 2023
90 min., OmdU

THE INSPECTION

Elegance Bratton, US, 2022
95 min., OmdU

BARBIE

Greta Gerwig, US, 2023
114 min., OmdU

ASTEROID CITY

Wes Anderson, US, 2023
104 min., OmdU

RODEO

Lola Quivoron, FR, 2022
105 min., OmdU

NO HARD FEELINGS

Gene Stupnitsky, US, 2023
103 min., OmdU

BIS ANS ENDE DER NACHT

Christoph Hochhäusler, DE, 2023
123 min., OmdU

HOW TO BLOW UP A PIPELINE

Daniel Goldhaber, US, 2022
104 min., OmdU

BESTIES

Marion Desseigne Ravel, FR, 2021
80 min., OmdU

WOLF & DOG

Cláudia Varejão, PT, 2022
111 min., OmdU

RENFIELD

Chris McKay, US, 2023
93 min., eOV

OUR FATHER, THE DEVIL

Mon père, le diable, CM/US, 2021
109 min., OmdU

NO U-TURN

Ike Nnaebue, NG, 2022
94 min., eOV

SIRA

Fousseyni Maiga, ML, 2022
67 min., OmdU
FREE DJLine from 10 to 4

DJ TAFF

ASHKAL

Youssef Chebbi, Tunesien, 2022
92 min., OmdU

THE SERMON OF PROPHETS

Seydou Boundaone, BF, 2022
98 min., OmdU

FALCON LAKE

Charlotte Le Bon, FR/CA, 2022
100 min., OmdU
FREE DJLine from 10 to 4

DJ Susu

SISU

Jalmari Helander, FI/GB, 2022
91 min., eOV

BRAINWASHED: SEX - CAMERA - POWER

Nina Menkes, US, 2022
107 min., OmdU
FREE DJLine from 10 to 4

Ohne Milch

THE FIVE DEVILS

Léa Mysius, FR, 2022
96 min., OmdU
Dokumentarfilm

PRECIOUS_LIEBEnsWERT

Carola Mair, AT, 2022
80 min., OmdU
FREE DJLine from 10 to 4

AchtBrüste

FREE DJLine from 10 to 4

Dj Marquito

COCAINE BEAR

Elizabeth Banks, US, 2023
95 min., eOV

HOMEWARD

Nariman Aliev, UK, 2019
96 min., OmdU

VGT Tierrechtskino: UNLOCKING THE CAGE

Chris Hegedus, D.A. Pennebaker, US, 2021
91 min., eOV
FREE DJLine from 10 to 4

Tanja Turner x Sabina

Ich wünschte – A Tribute Night to Dennis Cooper / Lesung & Screening

Dennis Cooper, Zac Farley, Frankreich , 2018
92 min., OmeU (französisch)

PIAFFE

Ann Oren, DE, 2022
86 min., OmdU
FREE DJLine from 10 to 4

j.nn

FutureLeaks ESCAPE PATRIARCHY

diverCITYLAB, Anna de Carlo/ FutureLeaks,
FREE DJLine from 10 to 4

mina_io x Inga

SENECA

Robert Schwentke, DE/MA, 2023
112 min., OmdU
FREE DJLine from 10 to 4

Lea Lee Jane

FREE DJ-LINE from 10 to 2

internetsari

SICK OF MYSELF

Kristoffer Borgli, NO/SE, 2022
95 min., OmdU

FEMINISM WTF

Katharina Mückstein, AT, 2022
96 min., OmdU
FREE DJLine from 10 to 4

Eyris

SONNE UND BETON

David Wnendt, DE, 2023
119 min., dt. OV
FREE DJLine from 10 to 4

Caelum

FREE DJLine from 10 to 4

eXXXa

BABYLON - IM RAUSCH DER EKSTASE

Damien Chazelle, US, 2022
189 min., OmdU

GIRLS GIRLS GIRLS

Alli Haapasalo, FI, 2022
100 min., OmdU

HOLY SPIDER

Ali Abbasi, DK, DE, FR, SE, 2022
115 min., OmdU

ATLANTIS

Valentyn Vasyanovych, UK, 2019
109 min., OmdU

DECISION TO LEAVE - DIE FRAU IM NEBEL

Park Chan-wook, KR, 2022
138 min., OmdU

RETURN TO SEOUL

Davy Chou, BE, DE, FR, 2022
115 min., OmdU

LONESOME

Craig Boreham, AU, 2022
95 min., OmdU

SHE SAID

Maria Schrader, US, 2022
129 min., OmdU

NINJABABY

Yngvild Sve Flikke, NO, 2021
103 min., OmdU

BONES AND ALL

Luca Guadagnino, US/IT, 2022
130 min., OmdU

DONNE DI TERRA

Elisa Flaminia Inno, IT, 2021
52 min., OmdU

BEAUTIFUL BEINGS

Guðmundur Arnar Guðmundsson, IS/DK/SE/NL/CZ, 2022
123 min., OmdU

MEDUSA

Anita Rocha da Silveira, BR, 2021
127 min., OmdU

IRRLICHT

João Pedro Rodrigues , PT/FR, 2022
67 min., OmdU

Sondervorstellung: ME TIME

Ayla Yildiz, DE, 2022
86 min., dt. OV

NEVERINLAND

Fatih Gürsoy, AT, 2022
45 min., dt. OV

Kriegsbilder : Earth/Zemlya

Oleksandr Dovzhenko, UK, 1930
83 min., OmdU

EISMAYER

David Wagner, AT, 2022
87 min., OmdU

HOSI-WIEN: FtWTF - Female to What The Fuck

Cordula Thym, Katharina Lampert, AT, 2015
92 min.,

DAY OF THE DEAD

George A. Romero, US, 1985
100 min., eOV

Kriegsbilder: BABYLON XX

Ivan Mykolaichuk, UK, 1979
100 min., OmdU

REBELLINNEN - FOTOGRAFIE. UNDERGROUND. DDR.

Pamela Meyer-Arndt, DE, 2022
84 min., OmdU

LIEBE, D-MARK UND TOD

Cem Kaya, DE, 2022
98 min., OmdU

MOONAGE DAYDREAM

Brett Morgen, US/DE, 2022
135 min., OmdU

PETER VON KANT

François Ozon, FR, 2022
85 min., OmdU

BODIES WE TAKE TO THE STREETS

Bianca Theis, DE, 2021
62 min., OmdU

SONNE // with english subs

Kurdwin Ayub, AT, 2022
87 min., OmdU

SOCIETY

Brian Yuzna, US, 1989
100 min., OmdU

DIE MAGNETISCHEN

Vincent Maël Cardona, FR/DE, 2021
98 min., OmdU

TAXIDERMIA

György Pálfi, HU, 2006
91 min., OmdU

ATLANTIDE // with english subs

Yuri Ancarani, IT/FR, 2021
104 min., OmdU
Dokumentarfilm

DER LAUTE FRÜHLING

Johanna Schellhagen/labournet.tv, DE, 2022
62 min., dt. OV

NAMASTE HIMALAYA

Anna Baranowski, Michael Moritz, DE, 2022
93 min., dt. OV

IL MIO CORPO

Michele Pennetta, CH/IT, 2020
80 min., OmdU

MY NAME IS VIOLETA

Marc Parramon, ES, 2019
75 min., OmdU

IN THE REALM OF THE SENSES

Nagisa Ōshima, JP, 1976
105 min., OmdU

ASSAULT ON PRECINCT 13

John Carpenter, US, 1976
91 min., OmdU

THE BLACK PHONE

Scott Derrickson, US, 2021
103 min., eOV

UGETSU

Kenji Mizoguchi, JP, 1953
96 min., OmdU

MASSIVE TALENT

Tom Gormican, US , 2022
108 min., OmdU

THE HOLY MOUNTAIN

Alejandro Jodorowsky, MX, 1973
114 min., OmdU

PORNFLUENCER - FSK ab 18 -

Joscha Bongard, DE, 2022
73 min., OmdU

STRICKKINO: RIMINI von Ulrich Seidl

Ulrich Seidl, AT/FR/DE, 2022
114 min., OmdU

X

Ti West, US, 2022
105 min., eOV

THE INSIDE OF THE OUTSIDER

Lukas Grevis, LU, AT, 2022
OV

EVERYTHING EVERYWHERE ALL AT ONCE

Dan Kwan, Daniel Scheinert, US, 2021
139 min., OmdU

Kriegsbilder: SCHOOL NUMBER 3

Yelizaveta Smit, Georg Genoux, UK, DE, 2017
115 min., OmdU

Grüne Bildungswerkstatt : IN MEMORIAM

ELISABETH POINTNER & MARTIN LINTNER, AT, 2021
63 min., OmdU

NEKROMANTIK

Jörg Buttgereit, DE, 1987
71 min., OmdU
Spielfilm

closing film: mascarpone

alessandro guida & matteo pilati, IT, 2021
101 min., OmdU
Spielfilm

who are we?

jirka černý, AT, 2022
79 min., OmdU
Spielfilm

easy tiger

karel tuytschaever, BE, 2022
60 min., en – fr ov & en – nl subs

two

Astar Elkayam, IL, 2021
80 min., OmdU
Spielfilm

you are my sunshine

David Hastings, GB, 2021
114 min., OmdU
Dokumentarfilm

the therapy

zvi landsman, IL, 2021
85 min., OmdU
Dokumentarfilm

transition opening film: hello world

kenneth elvebakk, NO, 2021
87 min., OmdU

VOLCANO

Roman Bondarchuk, UK, DE, 2018
106 min., OmdU

ALICE SCHWARZER

Sabine Derflinger, AT, DE, 2022
100 min., dt. OV
Til Midnight Movie

THE NIGHT PORTER

Liliana Cavani, IT, 1974
118 min., enOV

Mies.TV: THE EXPO TRIPTYCH

Mies. TV, UAE, 2022
27 min., eOV

MY THOUGHTS ARE SILENT

Antonio Lukich, UK, 2019
104 min., OmdU

VORTEX

Gaspar Noé, FR, BE, 2021
142 min., OmdU
Kurzfilmprogramm

CHALLENGING BODY NORMS

85 min., OmdU
Kurzfilmprogramm

CONNECTIVITY - BELONGING

95 min., OmdU
Kurzfilmprogramm

CHALLENGING PATRIARCHY

66 min., OmdU

MARIUPOLIS

Mantas Kvedaravicius, UK, 2016
OmdU

RIMINI // with engl. subs

Ulrich Seidl, AT, FR, DE, 2022
114 min., OmdU

LUZIFER // with engl. subs

Peter Brunner, AT, 2021
103 min., OmdU

RED ROCKET

Sean Baker, US, 2021
130 min., OmdU

NO OBVIOUS SIGNS

Alina Gorlova, UA, 2018
64 min., OmdU
Porn Film Festival Vienna

RAW! UNCUT! VIDEO!

Ryan A. White & Alex Clausen, US, 2021
79 min., enOV
Porn Film Festival Vienna

GREEK PORN SHORTS

CAPTIVE

Anoushka, FR, 2020
92 min., OmdU
Porn Film Festival Vienna

THE LISTENER

UK, 2020
70 min., enOV
Porn Film Festival Vienna

INTRO PORN SHORTS

COME ON COME ON

Mike Mills, US, 2021
109 min., OmdU

MASKING THRESHOLD

Johannes Grenzfurthner, AT, 2021
90 min., OmdU

LICORICE PIZZA

Paul Thomas Anderson, US, 2021
133 min., OmdU
Kurzfilmprogramm / Eintritt Freie Spende

MARIUPOL, I LOVE YOU (SHORTS) / Kriegsbilder - Kino aus der Ukraine

diverse, UK, 2016-2020
50 min., OmdU

NIGHT OF THE KINGS

Philippe Lacôte, FR, CI, CA, SN, 2020
93 min., OmdU

La mataron por ser Mapuche

Carlos Morales, CL, ES, AT, 2021
92 min., OmdU

DREI ETAGEN

Nanni Moretti, IT, FR, 2020
120 min., OmdU
Solidarity Screening

Stand with Freefilmers

Freefilmers, UA 80 min., OmdU

The Card Counter

Paul Schrader, UK, CN, US, 2021
112 min., OmdU

HOUSE OF GUCCI

Ridley Scott, US, 2021
157 min., OmdU

ich will nach gar nichts schmecken außer nach dir

Eva Kirsch, Max Smirzitz, DE, 2021
70 min., Keine Sprache
FREE DJLine from 10 to 4

DJ Van Gojko

Spielfilm

GOD EXISTS, HER NAME IS PETRUNYA

Teona Strugar Mitevska, MK, 2019
100 min., OmdU
Burlesque Show

SALON KITTY: Blonde Bombshells

Kitty Willenbruch,

DONBASS // with english subs

Sergei Loznitsa, DE, UA, FR, NL, RO, 2018
121 min., OmdU

THE SADNESS

Rob Jabbaz, TW, 2021
99 min., OmdU

Til Midnight Movies: SUSPIRIA

Dario Argento, IT, 1977
99 min., enOV

ARE YOU LONESOME TONIGHT

Wen Shipei, CN, 2021
95 min., OmdU
Filmscreening

diverCITYLAB: PASSAGE

Jasmin Selen Heinz & Akrm Shir, AT, 2022
OmdU

MONEYBOYS // with engl. subs

C.B. Yi, AT, BE, FR, TW,, 2021
120 min., OmdU
Spielfilm

PLEASURE

Ninja Thyberg, SE, NL, FR, 2021
109 min., OmdU
Spielfilm

MONEYBOYS

C.B. Yi, AT, BE, FR, TW, 2021
120 min., OmdU
Filmscreening & Podiumsdiskussion

KINOABEND GLOBAL 2000: The Great Green Wall

Jared P. Scott, GB, 2019
92 min., OmdU

ANNETTE

Leos Carax, BE,DE,FR, 2021
140 min., OmdU

BENEDETTA // with engl. subs

Paul Verhoeven, FR, 2021
127 min., OmdU
Kurzfilm

Dirty Distancing - Weltpremiere mit Q&A

Dominic Marcus Singer, AT, 2021
30 min., dt. OV

BEYOND THE INFINITE TWO MINUTES

Junta Yamaguchi, JP, 2020
70 min., OmdU
Spielfilm

TITANE // with engl. subs

Julia Ducournau, FR/BE, 2021
108 min., OmdU

LAST NIGHT IN SOHO

Edgar Wright, GB, 2021
118 min., OmdU

EVERYTHING WILL NOT BE FINE

Adrian Pîrvu, Helena Maksyom, Helena Maksyom, RO,UA, 2020
82 min., OmdU

LIVING WATER

Pavel Borecký, CH,CZ,JO, 2020
77 min., OmdU

ALL-IN

Volkan Üce, BE,NL,FR, 2021
80 min., OmdU

THE CONDUCTOR

Bernadette Wegenstein, US, 2021
90 min., eOV

LOOKING FOR HORSES

Stefan Pavlović, NL, BA, FR, 2021
88 min., OmdU

WHAT I'M DOING IN THIS VISUAL WORLD?

Manuel Embalse, Manuel Embalse, AR, 2020
64 min., OmeU (spanisch)

DIE VERGANGENEN ZUKÜNFTE

Johannes Gierlinger, AT, 2021
98 min., OmeU (deutsch)

ARTICLE 15

Marie Reinert, FR, 2021
40 min., OmdU

DOPAMINE

Natalia Imery Almario, Natalia Imery Almario, AR,CO,UY, 2019
86 min., OmeU (spanisch)

LAST DAYS AT SEA

Venice Atienza , PH,TW, 2021
72 min., OmdU

WE ARE RUSSIA

Alexandra Dalsbaek, RS,US, 2020
64 min., OmeU (russisch)

EVA-MARIA

Lukas Ladner, Lukas Ladner, AT, 2021
OmeU (deutsch)

OUR MEMORY BELONGS TO US

Rami Farah, DK,FR,PS, 2021
90 min., OmdU (arabisch)

AMUKA

Antonio Spanó, BE, 2020
70 min., OmdU

TERRA FEMME

Courtney Stephens, Courtney Stephens, US, 2021
62 min., OmdU

FLY SO FAR

Celina Escher, SE,SV, 2021
88 min., OmeU (spanisch)

WRITING WITH FIRE

Rintu Thomas, Sushmit Ghosh, IN, 2021
93 min., OmdU

RADIOGRAPH OF A FAMILY

Firouzeh Khosrovani, NO, IR, CH, 2020
81 min., OmdU

INSTRUCTIONS FOR SURVIVAL

Yana Ugrekhelidze, DE, 2021
72 min., OmeU (englisch)

LA MIF

Fred Baillif, CH, 2021
110 min., OmdU

BITTER SWEET

Didem Şahin, TR, 2021
70 min., OmdU

FLEE

Jonas Poher Rasmussen, Jonas Poher Rasmussen, DK,FR,SE,NO, 2021
86 min., OmdU
Transition International Queer & Minorities Film Festival

Transition Queer Shorts

Transition International Queer & Minorities Film Festival

FINLANDIA

Horacio Alcalá, ES, MX, 2021
97 min., OmdU
Transition International Queer & Minorities Film Festival

MIXEDUP

HAUI aka Howard J Davis, CA, 2020
76 min., OmdU
Transition International Queer & Minorities Film Festival

No Straight Lines: The Rise of Queer Comics

Vivian Kleiman, US, 2021
78 min., OmdU
Transition International Queer & Minorities Film Festival

MÍA & MOI

Borja de la Vega, ES, 2021
107 min., OmdU
Transition International Queer & Minorities Film Festival

DRAMARAMA

JONATHAN WYSOCKI, US, 2020
91 min., enOV
Transition International Queer & Minorities Film Festival

AT THE END OF EVIN

Mohammad Torab Beigi, Mohammad Torab Beigi, IR, 2021
78 min., OmdU
Transition International Queer & Minorities Film Festival

AL BERTO

Vicente Alves do Ó, PT, 2017
109 min., OmdU
Transition International Queer & Minorities Film Festival

SEDIMENTS

Adrián Silvestre, ES, 2021
89 min., OmdU
Transition International Queer & Minorities Film Festival

THE DEATH AND LIFE OF MARSHA P. JOHNSON

David France, US, 2017
107 min., eOV
Transition International Queer & Minorities Film Festival

LOVE, SPELLS AND ALL THAT

Ümit Ünal , TR, 2019
96 min., OmdU
Transition International Queer & Minorities Film Festival

NOT KNOWING

Leyla Yilmaz, TR, 2019
95 min., OmdU
Spielfilm

POSTCARDS FROM SICILY

David Gräber, DE, 2020
56 min., OmeU (deutsch)
FREE DJLine from 10 to 4

Metamorkid

RIDERS OF JUSTICE

Anders Thomas Jensen, DK/SE/FN, 2020
116 min., OmdU

SEQUIN IN A BLUE ROOM

Samuel Van Grinsven, AU, 2019
80 min., OmdU
Drag Open Stage starting at 6pm with DJ-Line afterwards

DRAG LAB

FREE DJLine from 10 to 4

DJ Esti D

Dokumentarfilm

GLORY TO THE QUEEN

Tatia Skhirtladze, Anna Khazaradze, AT/GE/RS, 2020
81 min., OmdU

ROBIN'S HOOD

Jasmin Baumgartner, AT, 2020
93 min., OmdU

OFFSPRING

Nava Hemyari, AT, 2020
17 min., OmdU
Porn Film Festival Vienna

I AM THE TIGRESS

Philipp Fussenegger, Dino Osmanovic, AT/DE/US, 2020
80 min., OmdU

PROMISING YOUNG WOMAN

Emerald Fennell, GB/US, 2021
113 min., OmdU

BIBI SARA KALI

Nina Kusturica, , 2021
98 min., OmeU
Dokumentarfilm

AUFZEICHNUNGEN AUS DER UNTERWELT : Notes From the Underworld

Tizza Covi, Rainer Frimmel, AT, 2020
116 min., OmdU
Preisverleihung & Screening

AFF : F - Award Ceremony

diverse, diverse, 2021
90 min., OV
Festivalprogramm

AFF : E - Wettbewerb 3

diverse, diverse, 2021
70 min., OV
Festivalprogramm

AFF : D - Wettbewerb 2

diverse, diverse, 2021
77 min., OV
Festivalprogramm

AFF : C - Wettbewerb 1

diverse, diverse, 2021
76 min., OV
Festivalprogramm

AFF : B - Internationaler Langfilm

diverse, diverse, 2021
90 min., OV
Porn Film Festival Vienna

PORNights: QUEER PORN SHORTS 2

diverse, diverse, 2021
91 min., OV
Porn Film Festival Vienna

URBAN SMUT with pre-film CRASH

Theo Meow, Katy Bit, Finn Peaks, Jo Pollux, Candy Flip, DE, 2020
86 min., No Dialogue
Porn Film Festival Vienna

PORNights: POLITICAL PORN SHORTS

diverse, diverse, 2021
94 min., OV
Porn Film Festival Vienna

PORNights: FEMALE* PLEASURE(S) PORN SHORTS

diverse, diverse, 2021
120 min., OV
Porn Film Festival Vienna

PORNights: FUN PORN SHORTS

diverse, diverse, 2021
91 min., OV
Porn Film Festival Vienna

PORNights: BDSM PORN SHORTS

diverse, diverse, 84
84 min., OV
Porn Film Festival Vienna

PORNights: EXPERIMENTAL PORN SHORTS

diverse, diverse, 2021
97 min., OV
Porn Film Festival Vienna

PORNights: QUEER PORN SHORTS 1

diverse, diverse, 2021
100 min., OV
Porn Film Festival Vienna

PORNights: FETISH PORN SHORTS

diverse, diverse, 2021
91 min., OV
Porn Film Festival Vienna

PORNights: MASTURBATION PORN SHORTS

diverse, diverse, 2021
86 min., OV
Porn Film Festival Vienna

PORNights: LESBIAN PORN SHORTS

diverse, diverse, 2021
62 min., OV
Porn Film Festival Vienna

PORNights: DOCUMENTARY PORN SHORTS

diverse, diverse, 2021
83 min.,
Porn Film Festival Vienna

DARK TEMPTATION PORN SHORTS

diverse, diverse, 2021
85 min., OV
Porn Film Festival Vienna

EDIY BRAZILIAN PORN SHORTS

EDIY, BR, 2021
85 min., OV
Porn Film Festival Vienna

PORNights: STRAIGHT PORN SHORTS

diverse, diverse, 2021
84 min., OV
Porn Film Festival Vienna

EEG ORGY

Almond Linden, DE, 2020
60 min., OmdU
Porn Film Festival Vienna

MIXED PORN SHORTS

diverse, diverse, 2021
101 min., OV
Porn Film Festival Vienna

PORNights: GAY PORN SHORTS

diverse, diverse, 2021
98 min., OV
Porn Film Festival Vienna

MORGANA with pre-film GODASSES – PARTI 1: Puscle Mussy

Isabel Peppard, Josie Hess, AU, 2019
71 min., enOV

PORNights: INTRO PORN SHORTS

diverse, diverse, 2021
93 min., OV
Horrorfilm

CANDYMAN

Nia DaCosta, US, 2021
91 min., eOV
Spielfilm

HOCHWALD : Why Not You /w with english subs

Evi Romen, AT, 2021
107 min., OmdU

WEREWOLVES WITHIN

Josh Ruben, US, 2021
97 min., eOV

WE NEED TO DO SOMETHING

Sean King O'Grady, US, 2021
97 min., eOV

BLOODY ORANGES

Jean-Christophe Meurisse, FR, 2021
102 min., OmdU

THE MEDIUM

Banjong Pisanthanakun, TH, 2021
129 min., OmdU

THE SADNESS (slash)

Rob Jabbaz, TW, 2021
99 min., OmdU

GAIA

Jaco Bouwer, ZA, 2021
96 min., eOV

HUNTER HUNTER

Shawn Linden, CA, US, 2020
93 min., eOV

VIOLATION

Dusty Mancinelli, Madeleine Sims-Fewer, CA, 2020
107 min., eOV

MOTHER SCHMUCKERS

Lenny Guit, Harpo Guit, BE, 2021
70 min., OmdU

JAKOB'S WIFE

Travis Stevens, US, 2021
98 min., eOV

MONOCHROME MADNESS

Giuliano Giacomelli, Lorenzo Giovenga, Philipp Yuryev, Mihir Fadnavis , Ilja Rautsi, IT/RU/IN/FI, 2020/2021
71 min.,

THE FEAST

Lee Haven Jones, UK, 2021
93 min., OmdU

TZAREVNA SCALING

Uldus Bakhtiozina, RU, 2020
70 min., OmdU

FIRST DATE

Manuel Crosby, Darren Knapp, US, 2021
103 min., eOV

LAPSIS

Noah Hutton, US, 2020
108 min., eOV

CRYPTOZOO

Dash Shaw, US, 2021
90 min., eOV

STRAIGHT TO VHS

Emilio Silva Torres, UY, AR, 2021
76 min., OmdU

DARK DELICACIES – THE SECOND SERVING

Rémy Barbe, Haonan Wang, Joffrey Monteiro-Noël, FR/CN, 2020/2021
79 min.,

ALIEN ON STAGE

Danielle Kummer, Lucy Harvey, UK, 2021
83 min., eOV

FANTASTIC FUTURES – JOSÉPHINE DARCY HOPKINS

Joséphine Darcy Hopkins, FR, 2016/2017/2020
69 min.,

ERSTER BERLINER KUNSTERVEREIN e.V.

Hannes Wesendonk, DE, 2021
75 min., dt. OV
Spielfilm

WAVES

Trey Edward Shults, US, 2019
135 min., OmdU
Spielfilm

UNDERWATER LOVE - A PINK MUSICAL aka ONNA NO KAPPA

Shinji Imaoka, JP/DE, 2011
87 min., OmdU
Spielfilm

ONLY LOVERS LEFT ALIVE

Jim Jarmusch, UK/DE/FR, 2013
123 min., OmdU
Spielfilm

CHRISTIANE F. - Wir Kinder vom Bahnhof Zoo

Uli Edel, DE, 1981
138 min., dt. OV
Spielfilm

TOKYO TRIBE

Sion Sono, JP, 2014
116 min., OmdU
Spielfilm

JAZZCLUB - Der frühe Vogel fängt den Wurm

Helge Schneider, DE, 2004
84 min., dt. OV
Spielfilm

DONNIE DARKO

Richard Kelly, US, 2001
113 min., OmdU

BAD LUCK BANGING OR LOONY PORN

Radu Jude, RO/LU/CZ/HR, 2021
106 min., OmdU
Spielfilm

MISHIMA: A LIFE IN FOUR CHAPTERS

Paul Schrader, US, JP, 1985
120 min., OmdU

DER RAUSCH

Thomas Vinterberg, DK, 2020
115 min., OmdU
Spielfilm

BLOW OUT

Brian De Palma, US, 1981
108 min., OmdU
Animationsfilm

SOUTH PARK: BIGGER, LONGER & UNCUT

Trey Parker, US, 1999
81 min., enOV
Spielfilm

THE SOUND OF MUSIC

Robert Wise, US, 1965
172 min., OmdU
Spielfilm

TRAINSPOTTING

Danny Boyle, GB, 1996
93 min., OmdU
Spielfilm

ESCAPE FROM NEW YORK aka DIE KLAPPERSCHLANGE

John Carpenter, US, 1981
99 min., OmdU
Spielfilm

EX DRUMMER

Koen Mortier, BE, 2007
104 min., OmdU
Spielfilm

RICHY GUITAR

Michael Laux, DE, 1985
90 min., dt. OV
Spielfilm

WOODSTOCK

Michael Wadleigh, US, 1970
184 min., enOV
Spielfilm

WAYNE'S WORLD

Penelope Spheeris, US, 1992
94 min., OmdU
Spielfilm

THE VIRGIN SUICIDES

Sofia Coppola, US, 1999
97 min., OmdU
Drama / Dokumentarfilm

inBEtween: BARACOA

Pablo Briones & The Moving Picture Boys, CH/ES, 2019
90 min., OmdU

The Memory of the Stone

Diagonal Break Film Collective, FR/TR, 2019
78 min., OmdU
Spielfilm

SWEAT

Magnus von Horn, SE/PL, 2020
106 min., OmdU
Dokumentarfilm

COURAGE

Aliaksei Paluyan, DE, 2021
90 min., OmdU
Dokumentarfilm

SCHLINGENSIEF - In das Schweigen hineinschreien

Bettina Böhler, DE, 2020
124 min., dt. OV